Hurricane Pride Award Winners

Picture of Certificate

Students are NOT selected randomly. Criteria can include the following: high grades, class participation, improvement of grades, dedication, being a class role model, etc.

Current Winners:

APES MVP - Diana D.

---

Past Hurricane Pride Winners, second semester:

Cate A., Nailea A., Jazelle A., Summer B., Emma B., Erin B., Dilynn B., Bryan B., Jiliene B., Gianna C., Kylie C., Allyson C., Elle D. (three times), Diana D., Niya D., Kacey D., Valerie F., Michelle G. (twice), Nick G., Elijah H., AJ H. (twice), Ben H. (twice), Ryan K. (twice), Jacob K., Liam K., Madison L., Sonia L. (twice), Brielle L., Tristan M.,Gianna M., Allyson M. (four times), Camden M. (twice), Amanda M. (twice), Julia M., Peter N., Sebastian N., Kathy N., Leon N. (twice), Katherine N., Kaliope P. (twice), Precious P., Conner P., Jade P., Savannah P., Gavin R. (twice), Emily R., Tristan R., Faith R., Evan S., Bella S., Hunter S., Nour S., Alexa S, Jenna S., Julia S., Tristan S. (twice), Elise S., Alex Su. (twice), John S., PJ S., Darlene T., Sam T., Lauren T., Magali T.-M., Mya T., Selma V., Tina W., Breana W., Jordynn W., Kira W., Chris W., Jenna Y. (twice), Jane Z. (twice)

---

Past Hurricane Pride Winners, first semester:

Ryley A., Jacob A., Kendall A., Bethany A. (twice), Cate A., Paul A., Emma B., Erin B., Izzi B., Lorena B., Nick B., Bryan B., Jiliene B., Teila B, Sierra C., Gianna C., Sydney C., Aidan C., Allyson C., Angela C.-H. , Elle D. (twice), Diana D. (twice), Maria D., Kathy D., Helena D., Corina D., Kacey D. , Connor E., Valerie F., Nick G. (twice), Morgan G., Aaron G. (three times), Mason H., Elijah H., Ryan K., Jack K., Jacob K., Sara K., Laney K. , Liam K., Madison L., Brielle L., Hailey L., Juliana L., Rylie M., Cassie M., Sara M., Amanda M., Julia M., Peyton N., Leon N., Katherine N., Jessica O., Elena O.-G., Kaliope P., Grace P., Precious P.E., Anna P., Chanasya P., Savannah P., Gavin R., Alexa R., Faith R., Emily R., Katelyn R., Bryce S., Hunter S., Alex S.,. Nour S., Jenna S., Reese S., Julia S., Rebecca S., Tristan S., Thomas S., Elise S., Alex S., Jenna T., Marko T., Samantha T., Lauren T., Magali T.-M., Amelie T., Karissa U., Breana W., Kira W., Chris W., Micah Y., Jenna Y., Tina W.

---

Chemistry Safety/First Aid poster winners:
Ryley A., Emma B., Sydney C., Brielle L, Hailey L.

---

Mole contest - school wide winners from Bauck's classes:
FIRST PLACE - "Sir Moleton John" (Elton John), by Julia M.
SECOND PLACE - "Molehammed Ali" (boxer mole) by Mason H.
THIRD PLACE - "Indiana Moles," (Indiana Jones with boulder), by Juliana L.
HONORABLE MENTION 1 - Mega Mole, by Gracie C.
HONORABLE MENTION 2 - Rapunzmole (Rapunzel), by Kathy D.


Main  

© 2020 Lori Bauck
All Rights Reserved
Last Update: 15 May 2020